We use cookies to enhance your browsing experience, serve personalized ads or content, and analyze our traffic. By clicking "Accept All", you consent to our use of cookies.

€16,990 (EUR)
+ Vat

2026 Cormak C33 Automatic Double Column Bandsaw

1

Poland

Description

Cormak C33 Automatic Double Column Bandsaw


Manufacturer: Cormak

Model: C33

Machine Type: Automatic Double Column Bandsaw

Condition: New


Description

The CORMAK C33 automatic bandsaw is an advanced industrial-grade machine designed for precise and efficient metal cutting in both automatic and manual modes. Its double-column design ensures stability, while thoughtful construction and automation features provide accuracy, repeatability and reduced production downtime.


Main Advantages of the Machine

  • Automatic cutting cycle with programmable number and length of cut pieces
  • Touchscreen LCD control panel for intuitive operation
  • Material feed accuracy up to 0.2 mm with a 500 mm feed stroke
  • Double-column design ensuring stable arm movement and smooth cutting action
  • Hydraulic feed and fixed vices for a firm and secure grip


Design and Technology

The body of the CORMAK C33 automatic bandsaw is made of a cast-iron frame mounted on a rigid spatial base. The 3° inclined saw frame allows for more efficient cutting of tubes and profiles. The hydraulic blade tensioning system ensures optimal cutting conditions, while precision guides with bearings and carbide inserts guarantee top cutting quality.

Precision and Work EfficiencyThe quick feed system, adjustable arm descent, and advanced control system enable fast and repeatable cutting even in large production series. The cooling system and powered blade cleaning brush effectively extend the lifespan of the cutting tool.

ApplicationsThe C33 model is a versatile metal bandsaw designed for serial production and steel structure workshops. It is ideal as a bandsaw for pipes and profiles, solid materials, and serial cutting in automated operation.


Cutting Capacities

Capacity 0º (Round): 300mm

Capacity 0º (Square): 300 x 300mm

Capacity 0º (Rectangular): 300 x 400mm


Standard equipment

  • Automatic operation cycle
  • Touch control panel with LCD display
  • Memory for up to 5 cutting programs
  • Programming of number and length of cut pieces
  • Electronic blade speed readout
  • Hydraulic vices with position memory
  • Powered blade cleaning brush
  • Cooling system
  • Bimetal bandsaw blade
  • CE Declaration of Conformity
  • Technical and Operation Manual (User Manual)


Technical Specifications

Type: Automatic Double Column

Arm lowering and raising: Hydraulic with Stepless Adjustment

Blade speed: 25 / 40 / 58 / 80 m/min(belt drive)

Mitre Cutting: No

Feed & Fixed Vice: hydraulic

Minimum Cutting Diameter: 5mm

Minimum Materal Length in Vice: 30mm

Blade Tensioning: Hydraulic

Vice base height: 780 mm

Blade Length: 4115 x 34 x 1.1 mm

Total power: 6.0 kW

Hydraulic Unit Power: 1.5 kW

Coolant Pump Power: 0.75 kW

Dimensions (LxWxH): 2300×2400×1650 mm

Weight: 1,900 kg

Specifications

ManufacturerCormak
ModelC33 Automatic Double Column Bandsaw
Year2026
ConditionNew
Stock Number969004
ManufacturerCormak
ModelC33
Machine TypeAutomatic Double Column Bandsaw
ConditionNew
Capacity 0º (Round)300mm
Capacity 0º (Square)300 x 300mm
Capacity 0º (Rectangular)300 x 400mm
TypeAutomatic Double Column
Arm lowering and raisingHydraulic with Stepless Adjustment
Mitre CuttingNo
Feed & Fixed Vicehydraulic
Minimum Cutting Diameter5mm
Blade TensioningHydraulic
Vice base height780 mm
Total power6.0 kW
Hydraulic Unit Power1.5 kW
Coolant Pump Power0.75 kW
Dimensions (LxWxH)2300×2400×1650 mm
Weight1,900 kg
google-site-verification=D9JTFy-KbZGA-trdk-YbXc82PdGPC9XJcEHgYwFZ4dU